DSP-Kolleg Dynamic Mountain Environments & SociEty Vol. 2

Fellows

Martina Althammer
Thema: Molecular mechanisms of galactose toxicity in plants 
Hauptbetreuung: Raimund Tenhaken

Herbert Braunschmid
Thema: Frequency dependent selection in the deceptive orchid Cypripedium calceolus L
Hauptbetreuung: Stefan Dötterl

Ruihong ChangThema: From accretionary to collisional orogeny: the tectonic evolution of the Austroalpine basement in the Eastern Alps
Hauptbetreuung: Franz Neubauer

Fabian Dremel
Thema: Old mountains, young topography
Hauptbetreuung: Christoph v. Hagke

Anna Maria Ernst
Thema: folgt
Hauptbetreuung: Hannelore Bauer

Andreas Ewald
Thema: Rock slope instability in recently deglaciating cirque headwalls
Hauptbetreuung: Andreas Lang

Janine Geissenberger
Thema: Muscle protein degradation for time since death estimation
Hauptbetreuung: Peter Steinbacher

Roberto Giudici
Thema: folgt
Hauptbetreuung: Jan-Christoph Otto

Dominik Hagen
Thema: Elektronenmikroskopische Diatomeen Analyse zur forensischen Ertrinkungsdiagnose
Hauptbetreuung: Peter Steinbacher

Xinye Hu
Thema: folgt
Hauptbetreuung: Jürgen Breuste

Gladys Kungu
Thema: Behavioral and physiological signatures of habitat fragmentation in a cooperative forest interior insectivore
Hauptbetreuung: Jan Christian Habel

David Lahmer
Thema: folgt
Hauptbetreuung: Anke Uhlenwinkel

Danai Laina
Thema: folgt
Hauptbetreuung: Stefan Dötterl

Moritz Liebl
Thema: Elevated low relief landscapes in mountain belts
Hauptbetreuung: Jörg Robl

Ewald Mothwurf
Thema: SOUTH ALPINE CONGLOMERATES FORMED IN LATE MIOCENE: TESTING THE POTENTIAL CORRELATION WITH THE MESSINIAN SALINITY CRISIS
Hauptbetreuung: Franz Neubauer

Noreen Mutoro
Thema: Ecology and behavioural biology of Acinonyx jubatus in south-eastern Kenya
Hauptbetreuung: Jan Christian Habel

Eva Paulus
Thema: folgt
Hauptbetreuung: Robert Schabetsberger

Thomas Pollhammer
Thema: From fluvial deposition to landscape evolution: Glacial history and geodynamic processes derived from alluvial terrace geometries
Hauptbetreuung: Bernhard Salcher

Thomas Rupp
Thema: folgt
Hauptbetreuung: Stefan Dötterl

Martin Schlager
Thema: folgt
Hauptbetreuung: Stefan Dötterl

Robert Siller
Thema: folgt
Hauptbetreuung: Jürgen Breuste

Anna Sommer
Thema: Aquatic communities in urban microecosystems
Hauptbetreuung: Jana Petermann

Wujian Xiong
Thema: folgt
Hauptbetreuung: Stefan Dötterl