Ehemalige Lehrende

An der Abteilung für Musik- und Tanzwissenschaft (früher Institut für Musikwissenschaft) unterrichteten:

  • Albright Ann Cooper
  • Alge Barbara
  • Barta Erwin
  • Blassnigg Katharina
  • Bosi Carlo
  • Brandenburg Daniel
  • Breuss Rose
  • Brooks Marc
  • Brügge Joachim
  • Ciupke Christina
  • Cramer Franz Anton
  • Chatterjee Sandra
  • Crow Robert Jamieson
  • Danzmayr Wolfgang
  • Dibelius Ulrich
  • Diehl Ingo
  • Dobretsberger Barbara
  • Dubowy Norbert
  • Eichmann Hannes
  • Egel Antonia
  • Ender Daniel
  • Erenberg Lewis
  • Evert Evelin
  • Faust Gabriela
  • Fenböck Karin
  • Ferguson Fay
  • Fischer Christine
  • Frieberger Rupert G.
  • Foellmer Susanne
  • Gareis Sigrid
  • Gehmacher Philipp
  • Gerdes Frank
  • Glechner Angela
  • Grebosz-Haring Katarzyna
  • Gratzer Wolfgang
  • Grund Vera
  • Gualdron Andres
  • Haffner Nik
  • Hagmann Lea
  • Harb Karl
  • Harmsen Mijke
  • Heilgendorff Simone
  • Hinterholzer-Leinhofer Petra
  • Hinterreithner Lisa
  • Hochradner Thomas
  • Hümpel-Borchert Nina
  • Jans Jörg
  • Kahr Michael
  • Kaltenbrunner Regina
  • Kapp Reinhard
  • Karbaum Michael
  • Kelber Moritz
  • Klabacher, Heidemarie
  • Kmetz John
  • Kolb Paul Lawrence
  • Kollinger-Trucks Franziska
  • Krause Andreas
  • Krisch Thomas
  • Kruschkova Krassimira
  • Lasinger Margarethe
  • Leisinger Ulrich
  • Leon Anna
  • Maar Kirsten
  • Mainz Kaspar
  • Malamusi Moya Aliya
  • Mash Carol
  • Maurer-Zenk Claudia
  • Mauser Siegfried
  • McDonald Grantley
  • Meneau Valentin
  • Molnar Laslo
  • Mosch Ulrich
  • Neumaier Otto
  • Neumayr Eva
  • Noeske Nina
  • Nyffeler Max
  • Pina Amanda
  • Plöbst Helmut
  • Reininghaus Frieder
  • Poole Ralph
  • Röder Matthias
  • Sangl Carena
  • Schmidt Matthias
  • Smit-Schilling Maike
  • Schneider Katja
  • Schüller Dietrich
  • Schulze Hendrik
  • Sevidy Dominik
  • Steinbrecher Bernhard
  • Strebil Dagmar Cornelia
  • Tichy Josef
  • Vogels Rebekka
  • Wagenleitner Reinhold
  • Walter Michael
  • Wehrmeyer Andreas
  • Werley Matthew
  • Wieczorek Anna
  • Williams Christopher
  • Wilson Jasmine
  • Wittmann Gabrielle
  • Wohlfahrt Regina
  • Zapke Susana
  • Zechner Ingeborg
  • Zuber Barbara
  • Zybina Karina
  • Xu Rui